Floraesters K-100 Jojoba from Floratech acts as an emollient and fragrance fixative. It is derived from jojoba and consists of Hydrolyzed jojoba esters (75%-85%), Jojoba esters (8%-15%) and 7%-10% of water.
Floraesters K-100 Jojoba has great staying power. It has high resistance to removal or inactivation by sweating, friction or any contact with water (rinsing, swimming, bathing).
It also significantly extends skin hydration for up to 8 hours after application. It is trans-fat free, water-resistant and occlusive. Boosts benefits of quat compounds. Does not dry out the skin and offers long-lasting moisturisation.
Used in skin care, sun care, decorative cosmetics, skin toners & astringents, perfume sprays and after shaves.
Applications and uses:
Floraesters K-100 Jojoba is an excellent ingredient for a wide range of cosmetic and toiletry products, including:
- Make-up and color cosmetics
- Perfumes and fragrances
- Suncare products
- High levels of substantivity
- Water-resistant, waterproof
- Trans Fat-free
For more information or to purchase, click here.
Images and content courtesy of Floratech.