Skip to product information
1 of 1

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION HALAL compliant
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGIN Plant
ANIMAL TESTING Vegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Applications

Claims:

  • Rapid Skin Penetration
  • Moisturizing
  • Unique Triglyceride
  • Lubricious Skin Feel
  • Oxidative Stability Enhanced with Tocopherols

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Creams, Lotions & Body Butters
  • Lip Products
  • Pressed Powders
  • Hair Care
  • Sun Care
  • Body Cleansers
  • Baby Care

Recommended use level:

1.0 - 8.0%, depending on the application

Alternatives

Lipovol® Crambe w/ 0.08% Tocopherol (Vantage Specialty Ingredients)

ABYSINNIAN OIL

ABYSINNIAN OIL

CAS Number: 68956-68-3
INCI:

Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Composition:

Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Documents

It is a unique, natural emollient. It is a renewable raw material聽that can be easily grown and is environmentally friendly. Tocopherols are added聽to the oil to improve oxidative stability.聽This natural ingredient can be easily emulsified into creams and lotions to provide聽excellent skin feel and moisturization. It also imparts shine and leaves a non-greasy after-feel.聽Abyssinian Oil is traditionally used as a slip agent and it聽also adds softness to hair. In colour cosmetics, it offers excellent binding聽properties in pressed powders and can be used to disperse pigments.

We will send you an email to when the "ABYSINNIAN OIL" will be back in store.
Close
Enter your email and be the first one to get notification when the "ABYSINNIAN OIL" will be back in store.
Notify Me
SKUWeightPrice Quantity
RMTR-0103A-250G 250g$20.00 USD i
RMTR-0103A-500G 500g$31.00 USD i
RMTR-0103A-1KG 1kg$47.00 USD i
RMTR-0103A-5KG 5kg$202.00 USD i
RMTR-0103A-10KG 10kg$370.00 USD i
RMTR-0103A-20KG 20kg$656.00 USD i

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION HALAL compliant
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGIN Plant
ANIMAL TESTING Vegan suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Applications

Claims:

  • Rapid Skin Penetration
  • Moisturizing
  • Unique Triglyceride
  • Lubricious Skin Feel
  • Oxidative Stability Enhanced with Tocopherols

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Creams, Lotions & Body Butters
  • Lip Products
  • Pressed Powders
  • Hair Care
  • Sun Care
  • Body Cleansers
  • Baby Care

Recommended use level:

1.0 - 8.0%, depending on the application

Alternatives

Lipovol® Crambe w/ 0.08% Tocopherol (Vantage Specialty Ingredients)

View full details