Skip to product information
1 of 1

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Not applicable
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGIN Mineral
VEGAN SUITABLE Suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Applications

Benefits:

  • This white powder is insoluble and has excellent absorbent qualities. These qualities are used to draw out impurities and toxins and thereby clears the skin of excess oil, dirt, pollutions and other waste minerals.
  • It also stimulates the organic processes in the skin, and acts as a remineralizer of the skin much like thermal mud.
  • Apart from this, it forms a stable basis for skin masks and can be used on any type of skin.

Application/ Recommended for:

  • Lotions
  • Creams
  • Powders
  • Colour cosmetics

Recommended use levels:

Depends on the application. 

 

KAOLIN CLAY

KAOLIN CLAY

CAS Number: 1332-58-7
INCI:

Kaolin

Composition:

Kaolin

Documents

Kaolin is one of the oldest cosmetic ingredients and is still used extensively, as it has stood the test of time and still produces excellent results.Ā It is used as an extender and suspending agent in a variety of cosmetic preparationsĀ 
We will send you an email to when the "KAOLIN CLAY" will be back in store.
Close
Enter your email and be the first one to get notification when the "KAOLIN CLAY" will be back in store.
Notify Me
SKUWeightPrice Quantity
RMTR-0288A-1KG 1kg$22.00 USD i
RMTR-0288A-5KG 5kg$88.00 USD i
RMTR-0288A-10KG 10kg$158.00 USD i
RMTR-0288A-20KG 20kg$276.00 USD i

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Not applicable
GRADES Cosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGIN Mineral
VEGAN SUITABLE Suitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUS Palm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Applications

Benefits:

  • This white powder is insoluble and has excellent absorbent qualities. These qualities are used to draw out impurities and toxins and thereby clears the skin of excess oil, dirt, pollutions and other waste minerals.
  • It also stimulates the organic processes in the skin, and acts as a remineralizer of the skin much like thermal mud.
  • Apart from this, it forms a stable basis for skin masks and can be used on any type of skin.

Application/ Recommended for:

  • Lotions
  • Creams
  • Powders
  • Colour cosmetics

Recommended use levels:

Depends on the application. 

 

View full details