Technical Information

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Not Applicable
GRADESCosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGINMineral
VEGAN SUITABLEComing Soon
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSComing Soon

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

MINERAL OIL

CAS Number8042-47-5
INCIParaffinum Liquidum
CompositionParaffinum Liquidum

Mineral oil, also known as liquid paraffin, is a naturally-derived odorless, colorless oily liquid. It is known for its lightweight and smooth texture, making it popular in various skincare and cosmetic products. The fact that it has a light skin feel makes it suitable for individuals with dry skin or those experiencing issues with their skin barrier.

Product Samples Bulk Order
SKUSizePriceQuantity.

You may also like