-

Technical Information

GRADESCosmetic

SOURCE/ ORIGINThermus thermophilus lives in deep-sea water (2000 m depth, 75°C temperature, 200 bars pressure).
VEGAN SUITABLEComing Soon
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSComing Soon

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Further documentation available with purchase

Applications

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)>Facial care
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)

Appearance:

Liquid, clear

Odour:

Characteristic

Colour:

Yellow

 

Recommended use level:

3-5%

VENUCEANE

CAS Number:56-81-5
INCI:

Thermus Thermophillus Ferment, Glycerin 

Composition:

Thermus Thermophillus Ferment, Glycerin 

A biotechnological origin active obtained from the culture of thermus thermophilus powerful antioxidant properties against radical oxygen species

Product Samples Bulk Order
SKUSizePriceQuantity

You may also like