-

Technical Information

ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONNot applicable

GRADESCosmetic
SOURCE/ORIGINPlant
VEGAN SUITABLESuitable
PALM DERIVATIVES STATUSPalm free

* Where Vegan suitable means free from animal derived substances.

* Please contact us for further information.

 

Applications

Claims:

  • Emollients > Vegetal Oils, Fats & Waxes > Oils
  • Lubricants / Slip Agents > Others
  • Moisturizing

Applications/Recommended for:

  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up > Mascaras
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up > Lipsticks & Glosses
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care…)
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning) > Sun protection

Recommended use level:

0.5 – 5.0 %

WHEAT GERM OIL

CAS Number:68917-73-7
INCI:

Triticum Vulgare (wheat) germ oil

Composition:

Triticum Vulgare (wheat) germ oil

 Wheat Germ Oil is highly nourishing and moisturizing. It contains naturally occurring antioxidants (vitamin E) helping to protect against ageing and environmental stresses. Used as lubricant and conditioner for skin products, hair care products, make-up and bath oils. Possesses high quality refined emollient oil.

Product Samples Bulk Order
SKUSizePriceQuantity

You may also like