Oils

ABYSINNIAN OIL

The Abyssinian plant is native to the Ethiopian Highlands, which are also known as Abyssinia. Today, the crops are cultivated in Mediterranean and temperate zones. Abyssinian oil is a clear liquid oil, and is extremely light in colour and feeling...

$50.28
Add to Wish list

ARGAN OIL

Certified organic, this Argan Oil is produced from non-roasted kernels; cold pressed and filtered. The very specific interest of Argan oil for skin and hair care application is due to high amounts of vitamin A, E and Omega 6 fatty acids. It helps make...

$101.37
Add to Wish list

CLR

ARNICA OIL

Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Arnica Montana Flower Extract (and) Tocopherol. Used in skin care products. Posesses anti-irritant, protective and anti-oxidant properties. INCI: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Tocopherol...

$110.80
Add to Wish list

AVOCADO OIL REFINED

Acts as an anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, soothing, healing, nourishing, penetrating, restructuring and tonic/toning active. It penetrates particularly well in the skin and is ideal for sensitive skins or small areas of the face and body. It softens,...

$28.38
Add to Wish list

COCONUT OIL

Used as lubricant and conditioner in skin products, hair care products, make-up and bath oils. Possesses high quality refined emollient oil. INCI: Cocamide Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil Applications/Recommended for: Skin care (Facial care, Facial...

$21.01
Add to Wish list

DEODORIZED PRACAXI OIL 1KG

ORIGIN The tree is medium in size (8 - 14 m), found in the flooded areas of Northern Amazonian Rainforest. The wood from pracaxi was most appreciated for burning being a wood that does not require pre-drying to burn. This nearly caused the complete...

$96.50
Add to Wish list

EVENING PRIMROSE OIL

Used as lubricant and conditioner in skin products, hair care products, make-up and bath oils. Possesses high quality refined emollient oil. INCI: Oenothera biennis (Evening Primrose) oil. Application/Recommended for: Skin care (Facial care, Facial...

$69.55
Add to Wish list

Henry Lamotte

GRAPE SEED OIL REFINED

Grape seed oil is obtained from the crushed seeds of the grape (Vitis vinifera). The grape is the fruit of the grapevine. The seeds have an oil content ranging between 6 and 20%. The grape vine is native to all temperate regions in the Northern...

$20.57
Add to Wish list

JOJOBA OIL (GOLDEN)

Acts as an emollient, hair and skin conditioning agent. It is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba. It is a highly stable oil with low acid and peroxide values. It is suggested for use in skin care formulations...

$101.37
Add to Wish list

MACADAMIA OIL REFINED

Macadamia nut oil is obtained from the fruit of the macadamia tree (Macadamia ternifolia). The macadamia tree belongs to the Proteaceae family. Its fruit has a fatty oil content ranging between 70 and 75%. Originally native to Australia, the...

$26.76
Add to Wish list

Floratech

MORINGA OIL REFINED

Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil(99.9%) (&) Tocopherol(0.1%). Acts as an emollient. Derived from the seeds of the moringa oleifera tree. It’s superior oxidative stability enables formulations to avoid rancidity. Brings occlusive, cushiony emolliency...

$180.02
Add to Wish list

OLIVE OIL REFINED BP

Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams, lotions and bar soaps. INCI: Olea europaea oil...

$22.30
Add to Wish list

PURIFIED ANDIROBA OIL 1KG

ORIGIN The tree known as andiroba, origins from nhandi (oi l) and rob (bitter), belongs to the same family of the mahogany and cedar tree and, because of being resistant to insect  attacks  highly  demanded  by sawm ills. POPULAR...

$74.60
Add to Wish list

PURIFIED BRAZIL NUT OIL 1KG

ORIGIN The Brazil Nut is one of the most important species of extractive exploitation of the Amazon, occupying a key role in socio-economic organisation of large areas of forest extraction. POPULAR USAGE  The Brazil nut is widely used as an...

$68.93
Add to Wish list

PURIFIED BURITI OIL 1KG

ORIGIN Buriti is a palm tree, which dominates expansive areas of floodplains and swamps and covers the southern Amazonian lowland streams. The buriti palm naturally occurs alone or in communities, which require abundant supply of water in the soil...

$115.15
Add to Wish list

Need help? We're available at 02 99752655 Email us at info@trulux.com.au or Live Help

SHOP ONLINE 24/7

MINIMAL QUANTITIES AVAILABLE

QUALITY PRODUCTS

CONTINIOUS STOCK AVAILABLE GUARANTEED

DELIVERY IN 3-5 BUSINESS DAYS

PROFESSIONAL ADVICE

SAMPLE SETS AVALIABLE