null

Oils

Oils

  • L22®

    $114.50 - $925.70
    Healthy skin produces many different lipid components including wax esters, sterol esters, triglycerides, squalene and sterols. Healthy skin maintains these lipid components in a proper balance. This balance changes as we age. L22 delivers these skin...
    $114.50 - $925.70
  • HEMP SEED OIL

    $43.40 - $2,907.70
    Hemp Seed Oil acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is a natural ingredient and can be used for treatment of cracked and dry skin. Hemp Seed Oil is suitable for skin and hair care formulations. INCI: Cannabis Sativa Seed...
    $43.40 - $2,907.70
  • POMEGRANATE SEED OIL

    $38.90 - $1,363.70
    Pomegranate Seed Oil acts as an anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-free radical and antimicrobial agent. It also acts as a nourishing- and revitalizing agent. It reinvigorates skin and is suitable for dry hair. Pomegranate Seed Oil is used in hair...
    $38.90 - $1,363.70
  • CALENDULA OIL CLR

    $54.10 - $2,047.70
    Calendula Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, healing and regenerating agent. It contains the lipid-soluble constituents of calendula blossoms in a vegetable oil medium. The calendula blossoms used are gently disintegrated...
    $54.10 - $2,047.70
  • VIRGIN TAMANU OIL

    $67.30 - $2,499.30
    The Tamanu is considered as a sacred tree for a long time. It is planted in the «marae» (sacred sites). It was said that the gods were hiding in trees to watch humans without being seen. Its wood was used exclusively to produce totems, tiki...
    $67.30 - $2,499.30
  • ROUCOU OIL

    $45.10 - $1,913.50
    Recent scientific studies have shown many anti-radical, antioxidant and photo-protective properties, making this sun-coloured oil a perfect ingredient for solar cosmetic products. INCI: Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, Caprylic/Capric...
    $45.10 - $1,913.50
  • WHEAT GERM OIL

    $46.60 - $628.40
     Wheat Germ Oil is highly nourishing and moisturizing. It contains naturally occurring antioxidants (vitamin E) helping to protect against ageing and environmental stresses. Used as lubricant and conditioner for skin products, hair care...
    $46.60 - $628.40
  • LAVENDER OIL

    $59.80 - $2,274.00
    Used as emollient and lubricant in skin products, hair care products, make-up and bath oils. INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil Claims: Fragrances Conditioning Agents bio/ organic fragrance enhancement Application/Recommended...
    $59.80 - $2,274.00
  • PURIFIED ANDIROBA OIL 1KG PURIFIED ANDIROBA OIL 1KG

    PURIFIED ANDIROBA OIL 1KG

    $132.80
    ORIGIN The tree known as andiroba, origins from nhandi (oi l) and rob (bitter), belongs to the same family of the mahogany and cedar tree and, because of being resistant to insect  attacks  highly  demanded  by sawm ills. POPULAR...
    $132.80
  • PURIFIED BRAZIL NUT OIL 1KG

    PURIFIED BRAZIL NUT OIL 1KG

    $119.20
    ORIGIN The Brazil Nut is one of the most important species of extractive exploitation of the Amazon, occupying a key role in socio-economic organisation of large areas of forest extraction. POPULAR USAGE  The Brazil nut is widely used as an...
    $119.20
  • VIRGIN ANDIROBA OIL 1KG VIRGIN ANDIROBA OIL 1KG

    VIRGIN ANDIROBA OIL 1KG

    $98.00
    ORIGIN The tree known as andiroba, origins from nhandi (oi l) and rob (bitter), belongs to the same family of the mahogany and cedar tree and, because of being resistant to insect  attacks  highly  demanded  by sawm ills. POPULAR...
    $98.00