Oils

Oils

  • ABYSINNIAN OIL ABYSINNIAN OIL

    ABYSINNIAN OIL

    ¥1,991.34 - ¥70,679.46
    The Abyssinian plant is native to the Ethiopian Highlands, which are also known as Abyssinia. Today, the crops are cultivated in Mediterranean and temperate zones. Abyssinian oil is a clear liquid oil, and is extremely light in colour and feeling...
    ¥1,991.34 - ¥70,679.46
  • ARGAN OIL ARGAN OIL

    ARGAN OIL

    ¥2,214.06 - ¥48,008.32
    Acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, regenerating / revitalizing agent, antioxidant, emollient and emulsifier. Demonstrates cell-stimulating, antioxidative effect and positive effect on skin impurities and allergies. Used in creams, lotions,...
    ¥2,214.06 - ¥48,008.32
  • ARNICA OIL CLR ARNICA OIL CLR

    ARNICA OIL CLR

    ¥2,312.31 - ¥94,850.66
    Arnica Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, healing agent and venotonic agent. It contains the lipid-soluble constituents of arnica blossoms in a vegetable oil medium. The arnica blossoms used are gently decomposed by a special technique...
    ¥2,312.31 - ¥94,850.66
  • AVOCADO OIL REFINED AVOCADO OIL REFINED

    AVOCADO OIL REFINED

    ¥2,574.33 - ¥54,748.74
    Acts as an anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, soothing, healing, nourishing, penetrating, restructuring and tonic/toning active. It penetrates particularly well in the skin and is ideal for sensitive skins or small areas of the face and body. It softens,...
    ¥2,574.33 - ¥54,748.74
  • CALENDULA OIL CLR

    ¥1,696.57 - ¥67,941.37
    Calendula Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, healing and regenerating agent. It contains the lipid-soluble constituents of calendula blossoms in a vegetable oil medium. The calendula blossoms used are gently disintegrated...
    ¥1,696.57 - ¥67,941.37
  • COCONUT OIL COCONUT OIL

    COCONUT OIL

    ¥2,115.80 - ¥26,431.11
    Used as lubricant and conditioner in skin products, hair care products, make-up and bath oils. Possesses high quality refined emollient oil. INCI: Cocamide Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil Claims: Fragrance Ingredients Hair Conditioning...
    ¥2,115.80 - ¥26,431.11
  • DEODORIZED PRACAXI OIL 1KG

    DEODORIZED PRACAXI OIL 1KG

    ¥8,574.55
    ORIGIN The tree is medium in size (8 - 14 m), found in the flooded areas of Northern Amazonian Rainforest. The wood from pracaxi was most appreciated for burning being a wood that does not require pre-drying to burn. This nearly caused the complete...
    ¥8,574.55
  • EVENING PRIMROSE OIL EVENING PRIMROSE OIL

    EVENING PRIMROSE OIL

    ¥1,480.40 - ¥99,802.81
    Used as lubricant and conditioner in skin products, hair care products, make-up and bath oils. Possesses high quality refined emollient oil. INCI: Oenothera biennis (Evening Primrose) oil. Application/Recommended for: Skin care (Facial care, Facial...
    ¥1,480.40 - ¥99,802.81
  • GRAPE SEED OIL REFINED GRAPE SEED OIL REFINED

    GRAPE SEED OIL REFINED

    ¥2,286.11 - ¥29,005.44
    Grape seed oil is obtained from the crushed seeds of the grape (Vitis vinifera). The grape is the fruit of the grapevine. The seeds have an oil content ranging between 6 and 20%. The grape vine is native to all temperate regions in the Northern...
    ¥2,286.11 - ¥29,005.44
  • JOJOBA OIL JOJOBA OIL

    JOJOBA OIL (GOLDEN)

    ¥1,991.34 - ¥86,531.58
    Acts as an emollient, hair and skin conditioning agent. It is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba. It is a highly stable oil with low acid and peroxide values. It is suggested for use in skin care formulations...
    ¥1,991.34 - ¥86,531.58
  • MACADAMIA OIL REFINED MACADAMIA OIL REFINED

    MACADAMIA OIL REFINED

    ¥1,755.52 - ¥35,136.67
    Macadamia nut oil is obtained from the fruit of the macadamia tree (Macadamia ternifolia). The macadamia tree belongs to the Proteaceae family. Its fruit has a fatty oil content ranging between 70 and 75%. Originally native to Australia, the...
    ¥1,755.52 - ¥35,136.67
  • MORINGA OIL REFINED MORINGA OIL REFINED

    MORINGA OIL REFINED

    ¥2,299.21 - ¥82,660.25
    Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil(99.9%) (&) Tocopherol(0.1%). Acts as an emollient. Derived from the seeds of the moringa oleifera tree. It’s superior oxidative stability enables formulations to avoid rancidity. Brings occlusive, cushiony emolliency...
    ¥2,299.21 - ¥82,660.25