Sunscreen Actives

4-METHYLBENZYLIDENE CAMPHOR

Used as highly effective UVB absorber. Offers improved photostability. INCI: 4-Methylbenzylidene Camphor Benefits: 4-Methylbenzylidene Camphor is a highly effective UVB absorber with a specific extinction (E 1% / 1cm) of min. 930 at around...

$31.94
Add to Wish list

Hayashibara

AA2G™ (ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE)

Acts as a photo-aging agent, anti-wrinkle agent and sunscreen agent. Also acts as a brightening agent and moisturizing agent. It is a vitamin C derivative synthesized from vitamin C and starch by the use of enzymes. It is a conjugate consisting of one...

$696.92
Add to Wish list

BENZOPHENONE-3

Used as an effective broad spectrum absorber. Offers maximum protection in the short-wave UVB and UVA spectra. INCI: Benzophenone-3 Benefits: Benzophenone-3 is an effective broad spectrum absorber with max. protection in the short-wave UVB and UVA...

$30.41
Add to Wish list

Symrise

CORAPAN TQ

Acts as a photostabilizer and multifunctional emollient. Is an excellent solvent for oil soluble, solid UV-filters and confers photostability to the UVA-filter Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Improves the SPF of suncare formulations and adds gloss to...

$79.75
Add to Wish list

ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE

Used as an effective oil soluble and liquid UVB absorber for a wide variety of cosmetic applications. Offers additional absorption in the short-wave UVA spectrum. Possesses very good solubilizer for crystalline UV absorbers. Suitable for the formulation...

$35.59
Add to Wish list

HOMOSALATE

Acts as an effective UVB absorber. Can be used in water-resistance sunscreens. It is used for products with low and – in combination with other UV filters – high sun protection factors. It is also an effective solubilizer for crystalline UV...

$44.12
Add to Wish list

OCTOCRYLENE

Used as an effective oil soluble and liquid UVB absorber for a wide variety of cosmetic applications. Offers additional absorption in the short-wave UVA spectrum. Possesses very good solubilizer for crystalline UV absorbers. Suitable for the formulation...

$53.06
Add to Wish list

BASF

UVINUL A-PLUS GRANULAR

Used in cosmetics like gels and shampoos, colorant, setting lotions, normal and gloss hair sprays and in sun care. Acts as a photostable organic UVA-I absorber. Offers benefits such as colour protection and improved stability. INCI: Diethylamino...

$170.07
Add to Wish list

Symrise

ZINC OXIDE PI

Acts as an UV absorber & reflector, antiseptic, wound healing, soothing and desiccative active. It is a highly pure compound with low heavy metal content. Conforms to relevant pharmacopoeias (USP, BP, DAB, Ph. Eur). Used in various cosmetics and...

$87.44
Add to Wish list

Need help? We're available at 02 99752655 Email us at info@trulux.com.au or Live Help

SHOP ONLINE 24/7

MINIMAL QUANTITIES AVAILABLE

QUALITY PRODUCTS

CONTINIOUS STOCK AVAILABLE GUARANTEED

DELIVERY IN 3-5 BUSINESS DAYS

PROFESSIONAL ADVICE

SAMPLE SETS AVALIABLE